Sugar Creek Raceway

The Schaeffer's Oil Spring National Series bring t...
Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks start thei...
Dillon Brown Dominates First Trip To Sugar Creek R...
The Schaeffer's Oil Spring National Series bring t...

The Schaeffer's Oil Spring National Series bring t...

4/22/2024 -
The Race For The?? Is On! The Schaeffer's Oil #SpringNationalsSeries presented by Coltman Farms Racing and fueled by GoSunoco has seen three driver em
Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks start thei...

Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks start thei...

4/17/2024 -
On Saturday April 27th The Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks make their 2024 season start! Racing will also include the 604 and interstate Weldi
Dillon Brown Dominates First Trip To Sugar Creek R...

Dillon Brown Dominates First Trip To Sugar Creek R...

4/7/2024 -
Twenty-six of America's Best Pro Late Models signed in for battle at the 2024 edition of the Rising of the Creek at Sugar Creek Raceway in the beautif

-

The Schaeffer's Oil Spring National Series bring their Super Late

The Schaeffer's Oil Spring National Series bring their Super Late...

4/22/2024
The Race For The?? Is On! The Schaeffer's Oil #SpringNationalsSeries presented by Coltman Farms Racing and fueled by GoSunoco has seen three driver emerge as the championship challengers. Two of them are looking for their first Spring Nationals Series championship and one...more
Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks start their 2024 season S

Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks start their 2024 season S...

4/17/2024
On Saturday April 27th The Limited Late Models and Strictly Stocks make their 2024 season start! Racing will also include the 604 and interstate Welding 602 Late Models, Open Wheel Modified, Street Stocks, Front Wheel Drives and Green's Grading and Paving Pony Stock. Come...more
Dillon Brown Dominates First Trip To Sugar Creek Raceway

Dillon Brown Dominates First Trip To Sugar Creek Raceway

4/7/2024
Twenty-six of America's Best Pro Late Models signed in for battle at the 2024 edition of the Rising of the Creek at Sugar Creek Raceway in the beautiful Blue Ridge, GA. Drivers from GA, KY, TN, SC, and NC made up the field spread almost evenly amongst those...more

1/28/2024

4/6/2024 - Sugar Creek Raceway

4/6/2024 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

2024 Edition of "The Rising Of The Creek" American All-Star Series $5000.00 to Win!

Sugar Creek Raceway hosts the American All-Star Crate Series for a $5000.00 to win opening show for the 604 Crate Late Models. Also on the slate for the evening will be the Interstate Welding 602 Late models, Open Wheel Modifieds, Street Stock, Pony, and Front Wheel drives.

Classes

  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • Open Wheel Modifieds6 entries
  • Limited Late Models
  • 602 Late Models18 entries
  • Pony5 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive16 entries
  • Strictly Stock
  • American All-Star Series27 entries
    • American All-Star Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC -
2 5 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 3
3 3 5 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
4 7 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 3
5 6 93 Aaron Ramsey Aaron Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
6 4 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -2
7 8 34 Hugh Hannah Hugh Hannah Canton, NC Canton, NC 1
8 2 J69 James Weller James Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC -
2 2 5 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
3 3 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -
4 4 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J69 James Weller James Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 2 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -
3 3 93 Aaron Ramsey Aaron Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
4 4 34 Hugh Hannah Hugh Hannah Canton, NC Canton, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 03 Matt Whitener Matt Whitener Canton, NC Canton, NC 36.174
2 3 34 Hugh Hannah Hugh Hannah Canton, NC Canton, NC 37.031
3 6 5 Clinton Raper Clinton Raper Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 37.860
4 5 J69 James Weller James Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 38.010
5 1 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 41.624
6 8 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 42.301
7 4 93 Aaron Ramsey Aaron Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 42.301
8 2 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 42.301

Open Wheel Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
2 2 01 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -
3 3 25 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
4 5 55 Brad Sosbee Brad Sosbee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
5 4 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC -1
6 6 33 bruce tucker bruce tucker Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA
2 3 01 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA
3 2 25 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 6 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC
5 4 55 Brad Sosbee Brad Sosbee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 1 33 bruce tucker bruce tucker Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 16.543
2 2 25 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.004
3 4 55 Brad Sosbee Brad Sosbee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.131
4 6 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 17.356
5 3 01 Lance Postell Lance Postell Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA 17.491
6 1 33 bruce tucker bruce tucker Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 18.793

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
2 2 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
3 5 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
4 3 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
5 4 44 Robert Elkins Robert Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
6 6 37 christopher barnett christopher barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -
7 10 88 John Snow John Snow Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
8 18 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 10
9 13 30W Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 4
10 12 45 derrick welch derrick welch Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
11 11 28 Roy Hardman Roy Hardman Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -
12 14 3L Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 2
13 15 G2 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
14 9 12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -5
15 17 45B Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 2
16 7 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
17 8 116 Jonathan Cope Jonathan Cope Andrews, NC Andrews, NC -9
18 16 7 Kayne Anderson Kayne Anderson Warne, NC Warne, NC -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.416
2 11 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.720
3 6 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.726
4 8 44 Robert Elkins Robert Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.855
5 14 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.856
6 17 37 christopher barnett christopher barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 15.947
7 9 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.999
8 2 116 Jonathan Cope Jonathan Cope Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.054
9 4 12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.129
10 5 88 John Snow John Snow Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.308
11 13 28 Roy Hardman Roy Hardman Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 16.336
12 12 45 derrick welch derrick welch Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.664
13 15 30W Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.974
14 18 3L Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 17.318
15 1 G2 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.344
16 7 7 Kayne Anderson Kayne Anderson Warne, NC Warne, NC 18.176
17 10 45B Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 54.781
DNS 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.538
2 11 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.798
3 6 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.821
4 14 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.856
5 2 116 Jonathan Cope Jonathan Cope Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 15.929
6 9 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.141
7 8 44 Robert Elkins Robert Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.375
8 4 12 Bryson Robinson Bryson Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.450
9 5 88 John Snow John Snow Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.579
10 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 16.585
11 17 37 christopher barnett christopher barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 16.622
12 15 30W Josh Wooten Josh Wooten Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.660
13 12 45 derrick welch derrick welch Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.734
14 18 3L Mark Ledford Mark Ledford Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA 17.545
15 1 G2 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 17.574
16 13 28 Roy Hardman Roy Hardman Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 18.851
17 7 7 Kayne Anderson Kayne Anderson Warne, NC Warne, NC 19.288
18 10 45B Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 57.232

Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
2 4 11 Caylee Payne Caylee Payne CATOOSA, GA CATOOSA, GA 2
3 5 63 Rick Morgan Rick Morgan Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
4 2 10 Tain Ross Tain Ross Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -2
DNS 3 24 Doc Burke Doc Burke Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 18.335
2 3 10 Tain Ross Tain Ross Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 18.694
3 5 24 Doc Burke Doc Burke Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 19.440
4 2 63 Rick Morgan Rick Morgan Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 20.171
5 4 11 Caylee Payne Caylee Payne CATOOSA, GA CATOOSA, GA 20.171
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 2 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
3 4 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
4 3 59 Matt Cordin Matt Cordin Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
5 10 04 Zack Carlson Zack Carlson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 5
6 7 R5 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
7 6 84 Jesse Bradshaw Jesse Bradshaw Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -1
8 9 J3 Josh Deese Josh Deese Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
9 8 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA -1
10 15 C4 Glenn Coker Glenn Coker Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 5
11 13 11W phillip hall phillip hall Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 2
12 12 T1 Timothy Wooten Timothy Wooten Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
13 5 11 christopher walls christopher walls Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -8
14 11 21B Bill Carlson Bill Carlson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -3
DNS 14 13 Anthony Herrera Anthony Herrera Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 16 32 Jeremy Woody Jeremy Woody Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 18.188
2 2 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 18.558
3 3 59 Matt Cordin Matt Cordin Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 19.042
4 11 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.060
5 4 11 christopher walls christopher walls Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 19.159
6 15 84 Jesse Bradshaw Jesse Bradshaw Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 19.427
7 5 R5 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 19.472
8 14 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 19.579
9 8 J3 Josh Deese Josh Deese Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 19.757
10 16 04 Zack Carlson Zack Carlson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 19.877
11 7 21B Bill Carlson Bill Carlson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 20.813
12 1 T1 Timothy Wooten Timothy Wooten Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 20.853
13 10 11W phillip hall phillip hall Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 21.406
14 12 13 Anthony Herrera Anthony Herrera Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 21.422
15 9 C4 Glenn Coker Glenn Coker Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 21.847
16 6 32 Jeremy Woody Jeremy Woody Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 21.847
All transfer

American All-Star Series

50 Laps

The Rising of the Creek

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 64 A.J. Hicks A.J. Hicks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 4 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 3 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -1
5 6 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 1
6 8 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 2
7 7 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 10 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
9 16 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 7
10 9 1 Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
11 13 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 2
12 11 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA -1
13 15 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
14 12 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -2
15 20 28 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
16 17 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 1
17 19 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 2
18 24 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 6
19 5 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -14
20 18 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
21 14 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -7
22 22 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN -
23 21 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY -2
24 23 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
10 Laps

Dirt Rich TV B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
2 2 28 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY 1
4 3 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
6 5 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -1
DNS 7 50 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 8 9B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY -
6 Laps

ATC Bolts & Fasteners Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 64 A.J. Hicks A.J. Hicks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 3 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -
4 4 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 6 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 5 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -1
8 Laps

Hendrick City Chevrolet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
3 5 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 2
4 4 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -2
6 6 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY -
7 7 50 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
8 Laps

Outside Groove Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
2 2 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA -
3 4 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
4 3 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 6 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
7 7 9B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY -
8 Laps

PPM Racing Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
2 3 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 1
3 2 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
4 5 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN -1
6 6 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -

BHR Fabrication Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.525
2 26 64 A.J. Hicks A.J. Hicks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.603
3 8 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 15.620
4 4 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.683
5 10 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 15.749
6 13 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.779
Top 6 transfer
7 23 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.792
8 16 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.819
9 20 1 Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.843
10 1 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.867
11 17 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 15.901
12 19 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 15.934
13 7 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 15.949
14 25 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 15.955
15 22 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 15.978
16 5 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.981
17 2 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.996
18 21 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 15.997
19 14 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 16.037
20 15 28 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.074
21 9 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.130
22 6 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY 16.131
23 18 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.197
24 11 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 16.318
25 24 50 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.321
26 12 9B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY 16.538

MyRacePass Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.694
2 3 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.696
3 26 64 A.J. Hicks A.J. Hicks Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 15.745
4 20 1 Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.764
5 16 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.775
6 17 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 15.780
7 10 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 15.815
8 8 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 15.839
9 4 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.842
10 5 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.849
11 15 28 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.909
12 9 X15 Shawn Chastain Shawn Chastain Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.929
13 23 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.935
14 2 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.069
15 1 257 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.077
16 22 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 16.083
17 21 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 16.114
18 7 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 16.119
19 6 14 Logan Walls Logan Walls Junction City, KY Junction City, KY 16.119
20 14 5 Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 16.131
21 25 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.223
22 19 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 16.225
23 11 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 16.252
24 12 9B Brandon Urban Brandon Urban Belfry, KY Belfry, KY 16.316
25 24 50 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.316
26 18 6 Calvin Carlton Calvin Carlton Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 16.412

Driver Registration


American Racer
Freese
Just Foam It
Builders First Source
Coca Cola
Interstate Welding