Sugar Creek Raceway

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!
WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

7/8/2024 -
This FRIDAY NIGHT The USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars invade historic Sugar Creek Raceway in Blue Ridge, Georgia for ONE "FAST FRIDAY" ni

1/28/2024 -

-

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

7/8/2024
This FRIDAY NIGHT The USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars invade historic Sugar Creek Raceway in Blue Ridge, Georgia for ONE "FAST FRIDAY" night of action-packed high-speed Family entertainment featuring the 700+ horsepower (and ONLY 1300 pound) winged sprint cars...more

1/28/2024

10/7/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

10/7/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

Topless Outlaws Season Finale $3000.00 to win plus Strictly Stocks Championship Night $500.00 To Win

Topless Outlaw Late Models, Interstate Welding 602 Crate Late Models, Street Stocks, Open Wheel Modifieds, Front Wheel Drives, Pony

Classes

  • Open Wheel Modifieds10 entries
  • 602 Late Models19 entries
  • Limited Late Models20 entries
    • Topless Outlaw Late Model Series
  • Front Wheel Drive7 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • Pony5 entries
  • Strictly Stock6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Open Wheel Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
2 1 25 Bobby Turner Bobby Turner Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
3 6 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 3
4 4 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -
5 8 29 Gabe Wilson Gabe Wilson Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 3
6 9 16 Ashley Hogan Ashley Hogan Snellville, GA Snellville, GA 3
7 5 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -2
8 3 17W Ryan West Ryan West Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA -5
9 7 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
DNS 10 51 Dillon Bates Dillon Bates Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Bobby Turner Bobby Turner Canton, GA Canton, GA -
2 2 17W Ryan West Ryan West Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA -
3 5 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 2
4 3 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
5 4 16 Ashley Hogan Ashley Hogan Snellville, GA Snellville, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
2 5 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 3
3 2 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC -1
4 3 29 Gabe Wilson Gabe Wilson Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -1
DNS 1 51 Dillon Bates Dillon Bates Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17W Ryan West Ryan West Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 16.896
2 4 77 Brawley Stillwell Brawley Stillwell Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 16.958
3 1 25 Bobby Turner Bobby Turner Canton, GA Canton, GA 17.028
4 10 17 Petey Cochran Petey Cochran Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 17.767
5 6 29 Gabe Wilson Gabe Wilson Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 17.835
6 2 51 Dillon Bates Dillon Bates Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 19.758
7 9 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 21.002
8 5 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 21.838
9 7 16 Ashley Hogan Ashley Hogan Snellville, GA Snellville, GA 21.838
10 8 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 21.838

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 5 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
3 2 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
4 6 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
5 4 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -1
6 9 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA 3
7 8 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 1
8 15 1H Daniel Helton Daniel Helton Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 7
9 10 3 Shane Chastain Shane Chastain Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 1
10 18 12B Frankie Barrett Frankie Barrett Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 8
11 3 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA -8
12 7 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -5
13 13 27 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
14 12 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
15 16 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
16 14 88T Jim Twiggs Jim Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
17 11 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA -6
18 17 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
DNS 19 3T Chris Thomas Chris Thomas Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -

Hot Lap / Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.597
2 12 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.651
3 19 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 15.656
4 5 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 15.695
5 11 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.788
6 15 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.798
7 3 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.806
8 13 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 15.843
9 1 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.901
10 18 3 Shane Chastain Shane Chastain Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 15.923
11 4 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 16.001
12 10 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.022
13 9 27 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.115
14 17 88T Jim Twiggs Jim Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.154
15 7 1H Daniel Helton Daniel Helton Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 16.294
16 8 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 16.613
17 14 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.730
18 16 12B Frankie Barrett Frankie Barrett Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 16.744
DNS 2 3T Chris Thomas Chris Thomas Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 15.414
2 12 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.481
3 15 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.673
4 6 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.691
5 18 3 Shane Chastain Shane Chastain Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 15.823
6 5 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 15.876
7 13 99 Reese Stillwell Reese Stillwell Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 15.897
8 3 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.926
9 1 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.084
10 7 1H Daniel Helton Daniel Helton Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 16.211
11 16 12B Frankie Barrett Frankie Barrett Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 16.302
12 10 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.358
13 9 27 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.366
14 11 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 16.370
15 17 88T Jim Twiggs Jim Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.057
16 14 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 18.224
17 8 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 19.692
18 4 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 22.574
DNS 2 3T Chris Thomas Chris Thomas Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA

Limited Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureStanley Best Heating and Air

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 5
2 1 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
4 2 00 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -2
5 10 4 Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 5
6 5 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
7 9 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
8 7 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
9 4 16C Chad Alley Chad Alley Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
10 14 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 4
11 12 31 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
12 11 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA -1
13 16 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
14 18 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 4
15 13 11B Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -2
16 19 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
17 20 98 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 3
18 17 09 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
19 15 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -4
20 3 7 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -17

Qualifying APPM Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.021
2 3 7 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.093
3 7 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.337
4 4 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.358
5 9 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 15.555
6 6 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 15.746
7 8 11B Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 15.951
8 10 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.971
9 5 09 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.972
10 1 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.016
All transfer

Qualifying BFull Moon Graphics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 00 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 14.902
2 5 16C Chad Alley Chad Alley Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.911
3 2 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 15.047
4 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.099
5 7 4 Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 15.129
6 3 31 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.183
7 8 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 15.309
8 4 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 15.350
9 1 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 15.356
10 10 98 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.813
All transfer

Hot LapsB&B Performance Race Eng

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 00 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 14.968
2 2 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.059
3 16 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.139
4 12 D5 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 15.166
5 9 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 15.178
6 15 16C Chad Alley Chad Alley Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.182
7 13 31 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.270
8 17 4 Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC 15.331
9 14 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 15.383
10 18 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 15.440
11 11 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA 15.454
12 4 R12 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.499
13 1 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.504
14 7 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.580
15 5 09 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.582
16 10 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.714
17 8 11B Lance Brasington Lance Brasington Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 15.894
18 6 81 John Howard John Howard Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 15.955
DNS 3 7 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
DNS 20 98 Kip Cochran Kip Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC

Front Wheel Drive

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 2 13C Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
3 3 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
4 4 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA -
5 5 T1 Timothy Wooten Timothy Wooten Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
6 7 21H Glenn Coker Glenn Coker Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
7 6 711 katie whiles katie whiles Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 18.607
2 4 13C Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 18.756
3 6 84 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.996
4 7 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 19.308
5 3 T1 Timothy Wooten Timothy Wooten Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 20.582
6 1 711 katie whiles katie whiles Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 21.921
7 2 21H Glenn Coker Glenn Coker Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 23.636
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 4 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
3 5 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 2
4 6 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 2
5 3 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
6 2 98 Ricky Tallent Ricky Tallent Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
2 6 98 Ricky Tallent Ricky Tallent Lafayette, GA Lafayette, GA 4
3 1 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
4 5 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
5 4 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -1
6 3 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC -3
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.375
2 4 81 Dylan Hannah Dylan Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 17.514
3 1 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 18.344
4 3 24 Johnny Hannah Johnny Hannah Clyde, NC Clyde, NC 59.181

Pony

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
2 1 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 3 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
4 5 7 Marlon Burtz Marlon Burtz Talkin Rock, GA Talkin Rock, GA 1
5 4 99 Stacey Holbrooks Stacey Holbrooks Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -1

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.365
2 2 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 18.426
3 4 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 18.757
4 1 99 Stacey Holbrooks Stacey Holbrooks Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 18.875
DNS 3 7 Marlon Burtz Marlon Burtz Talkin Rock, GA Talkin Rock, GA
All transfer

Strictly Stock

10 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 4 4 Wendell Beaver Wendell Beaver Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 2
3 6 16 Alton Ames Alton Ames WHITE, GA WHITE, GA 3
4 5 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
5 3 18 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN -2
DNS 1 13X Keith Ross Keith Ross Corning, CA Corning, CA -

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 13X Keith Ross Keith Ross Corning, CA Corning, CA 19.785
2 3 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.054
3 5 18 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 20.125
4 4 4 Wendell Beaver Wendell Beaver Morganton, GA Morganton, GA 20.881
5 1 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 21.249
6 2 16 Alton Ames Alton Ames WHITE, GA WHITE, GA 21.785
All transfer

Driver Registration


American Racer
Freese
Just Foam It
Builders First Source
Coca Cola
Interstate Welding