Sugar Creek Raceway

-


7/8/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

7/8/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

8 entries

Street Stocks


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Logan Exum[1]; 2. 03-Matt Whitener[6]; 3. 11-Roger Beaver[8]; 4. 81-Dylan Hannah[2]; 5. J69-Jim Weller[3]; 6. 24-Johnny Hannah[7]; 7. 21-Troy Turner[4]; 8. (DNS) 36-Ronald Poole

3 entries

Open Wheel Modifieds


Heat 1: 1. 44-David Bean[2]; 2. 39-Russell Baker[1]; 3. 55-Bradley Sosebee[3]

28 entries

602 Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 117-Dylan Beaver[1]; 2. 34B-Booger Brooks[4]; 3. 52-Hayden Swaney[3]; 4. 56-Colton Berrong[2]; 5. 22-Tim Clark[5]; 6. 100-Cooper Twiggs[7]; 7. 116-Jonathan Cope[6]; 8. 17-Brad Thomas[8]; 9. 4-Jacob Parris[12]; 10. 88S-Ricky Smith[10]; 11. 200-Johnny Anderson[9]; 12. 10-Chance Hughes[11]; 13. 25H-Hunter Atkinson[17]; 14. P17-Stevie Brannon[18]; 15. C15-Gary Cain[21]; 16. F8-Stacey Flanagan[22]; 17. 73-CB McKinnon[15]; 18. 92-Roger Autry[23]; 19. 88-Bryce Moody[25]; 20. 21P-Mark Ledford[16]; 21. 34-Greg Sudderth[13]; 22. B20-Brad Cross[20]; 23. 42-Logan Reed[19]; 24. (DNS) 27D-Dylan Bartlett; 25. (DNS) 44-Bobby Elkins; 26. (DNS) 68-Sam Fortenberry; 27. (DNS) 20-Danielle Loner; 28. (DNS) 7-Keith Rollins

Qualifying 1: 1. 117-Dylan Beaver, 00:15.579[8]; 2. 56-Colton Berrong, 00:15.619[27]; 3. 52-Hayden Swaney, 00:15.652[16]; 4. 34B-Booger Brooks, 00:15.671[4]; 5. 22-Tim Clark, 00:15.672[28]; 6. 116-Jonathan Cope, 00:15.689[22]; 7. 100-Cooper Twiggs, 00:15.723[14]; 8. 17-Brad Thomas, 00:15.740[17]; 9. 200-Johnny Anderson, 00:15.764[15]; 10. 88S-Ricky Smith, 00:15.767[12]; 11. 10-Chance Hughes, 00:15.792[1]; 12. 4-Jacob Parris, 00:15.802[23]; 13. 34-Greg Sudderth, 00:15.910[2]; 14. 7-Keith Rollins, 00:15.918[13]; 15. 73-CB McKinnon, 00:16.040[18]; 16. 21P-Mark Ledford, 00:16.185[11]; 17. 25H-Hunter Atkinson, 00:16.240[24]; 18. P17-Stevie Brannon, 00:16.357[10]; 19. 42-Logan Reed, 00:16.466[7]; 20. B20-Brad Cross, 00:16.486[25]; 21. C15-Gary Cain, 00:16.506[9]; 22. F8-Stacey Flanagan, 00:16.624[3]; 23. 92-Roger Autry, 00:16.738[20]; 24. 68-Sam Fortenberry, 00:16.901[5]; 25. 88-Bryce Moody, 00:16.993[19]; 26. (DNS) 20-Danielle Loner; 27. (DNS) 27D-Dylan Bartlett; 28. (DNS) 44-Bobby Elkins

12 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 8-David Payne[1]; 2. 4-Danny Ledford[4]; 3. 38-Jamie Oliver[2]; 4. 5-Chase Oliver[6]; 5. 91-Heath Hindman[5]; 6. 01-Tate McCollum[3]; 7. 4M-Darryl Matheson[8]; 8. R12-Rodney Weeks[10]; 9. 393-DJ Hayes[7]; 10. 87Z-Zane Littleton[9]; 11. 111-James Mills[12]; 12. 3X-Bo Eaton[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-David Payne, 00:14.207[5]; 2. 38-Jamie Oliver, 00:14.289[6]; 3. 01-Tate McCollum, 00:14.363[4]; 4. 4-Danny Ledford, 00:14.543[11]; 5. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:14.556[1]; 6. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:14.630[2]; 7. 393-DJ Hayes, 00:15.016[3]; 8. 4M-Darryl Matheson, 00:15.177[7]; 9. 87Z-Zane Littleton, 00:15.283[9]; 10. R12-Rodney Weeks, 00:15.627[10]; 11. 3X-Bo Eaton, 00:15.904[8]; 12. 111-James Mills, 00:17.127[12]

24 entries

604 Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 22A-Tucker Anderson[2]; 2. 7-Dylan Perry[1]; 3. 17-Chip Brindle[3]; 4. 15-Matt Shannon[8]; 5. 1-Mitchell Stanley[5]; 6. 157-Kenny Kizzar[12]; 7. 42H-Kasey Hall[18]; 8. 22H-Jessie Hughes[13]; 9. 14L-Zach Leonhardi[9]; 10. 24-Seth Wimpey[11]; 11. 1W-Junior Whitner[6]; 12. 56-Chad Kimbarl[15]; 13. 53-Joe Picklesimer[19]; 14. 66W-Larry Waters[14]; 15. 14-Cade Brookshire[10]; 16. (DNS) 148-Booger Brooks; 17. (DNS) 11-Cruz Skinner; 18. (DNS) 22M-Matt Thompson; 19. (DQ) 64-Jacob Anderson[4]

Heat 1: 1. 7-Dylan Perry[1]; 2. 64-Jacob Anderson[2]; 3. 148-Booger Brooks[4]; 4. 14-Cade Brookshire[3]; 5. 22-Jason Hughes[6]; 6. (DQ) 42-Kasey Hall[5]

Heat 2: 1. 22A-Tucker Anderson[2]; 2. 1-Mitchell Stanley[1]; 3. 15-Matt Shannon[4]; 4. 24-Seth Wimpey[3]; 5. 66W-Larry Waters[6]; 6. (DNS) 53-Joe Picklesimer

Heat 3: 1. 17-Chip Brindle[2]; 2. 1W-Junior Whitner[1]; 3. 14L-Zach Leonhardi[4]; 4. 157-Kenny Kizzar[3]; 5. 56-Chad Kimbarl[5]; 6. 22M-Matt Thompson[6]; 7. 11-Cruz Skinner[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Dylan Perry, 00:15.071[17]; 2. 1-Mitchell Stanley, 00:15.128[4]; 3. 1W-Junior Whitner, 00:15.154[11]; 4. 64-Jacob Anderson, 00:15.158[1]; 5. 22A-Tucker Anderson, 00:15.164[8]; 6. 17-Chip Brindle, 00:15.171[18]; 7. 14-Cade Brookshire, 00:15.254[13]; 8. 24-Seth Wimpey, 00:15.272[10]; 9. 157-Kenny Kizzar, 00:15.313[9]; 10. 148-Booger Brooks, 00:15.337[6]; 11. 15-Matt Shannon, 00:15.447[3]; 12. 14L-Zach Leonhardi, 00:15.467[2]; 13. 42-Kasey Hall, 00:15.536[12]; 14. 53-Joe Picklesimer, 00:15.574[16]; 15. 56-Chad Kimbarl, 00:15.780[5]; 16. 22-Jason Hughes, 00:15.990; 17. 66W-Larry Waters, 00:16.131[14]; 18. 22M-Matt Thompson, 00:16.149[7]; 19. 11-Cruz Skinner[15]; 20. (DNS) 17H-Lamar Haygood; 21. (DNS) 22H-Jessie Hughes; 22. (DNS) 11O-Hayden Ownbey; 23. (DNS) 14S-Sylvan Schuette


Driver Registration


American Racer
Freese
Just Foam It
Builders First Source
Coca Cola
Interstate Welding