Sugar Creek Raceway

Super Late Models Return to Sugar Creek Raceway!
Super Late Models Return to Sugar Creek Raceway!

Super Late Models Return to Sugar Creek Raceway!

6/13/2024 -
SUPER LATE MODELS RETURN TO SUGAR CREEK RACEWAY! This Friday night Sugar Creek Raceway hosts the first leg of "THE BATTLE OVER THE MOUNTAIN" Sugar Cre

1/28/2024 -

-

Super Late Models Return to Sugar Creek Raceway!

Super Late Models Return to Sugar Creek Raceway!

6/13/2024
SUPER LATE MODELS RETURN TO SUGAR CREEK RACEWAY! This Friday night Sugar Creek Raceway hosts the first leg of "THE BATTLE OVER THE MOUNTAIN" Sugar Creek Raceway and our friends at North Georgia Speedway have coordinated a great weekend of racing! Six Classes will battle it...more

1/28/2024

6/17/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

6/17/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

Limited and 604 Crate Late Models each to run for $1500.00! Front Wheel Drives $500.00 To Win

Limited and 604 Crate Late Models each run for $1500.00 Interstate Welding 602 Crate Late Models, Street Stocks, Open Wheel Modifieds, Pony, Strictly Stocks

Classes

  • Street Stocks4 entries
  • Open Wheel Modifieds3 entries
  • 602 Late Models25 entries
  • Pony5 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive17 entries
  • Limited Late Models13 entries
  • Strictly Stock2 entries
  • American All-Star Series12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Troy Turner Troy Turner -
2 3 29 Chris Thomas Chris Thomas Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 1
3 2 01 Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Young Harris, GA Young Harris, GA -1
4 4 4 Roger Beaver Roger Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
All transfer

Open Wheel Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -
2 2 55 Bradley Sosebee Bradley Sosebee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 3 17 Terrall Cochran Terrall Cochran Canton, GA Canton, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA 1
2 3 55 Bradley Sosebee Bradley Sosebee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
3 1 17 Terrall Cochran Terrall Cochran Canton, GA Canton, GA -2

602 Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 4 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
3 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -
4 2 30 Jonathan Cope Jonathan Cope Andrews, NC Andrews, NC -2
5 6 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
6 8 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
7 5 42G Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
8 12 34 Greg Sudderth Greg Sudderth Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 4
9 7 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -2
10 15 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA 5
11 9 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
12 14 10 Chance Hughes Chance Hughes Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
13 10 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -3
14 17 F8 Airron Flannagan Airron Flannagan Canton, GA Canton, GA 3
15 16 11 Jody Hood Jody Hood Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 1
16 11 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -5
DNS 13 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
2 5 30 Jonathan Cope Jonathan Cope Andrews, NC Andrews, NC
3 10 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
4 11 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
5 9 42G Johnny Gulizia Johnny Gulizia Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
6 19 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
7 20 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA
8 14 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
9 25 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
10 12 37 Michael Barnett Michael Barnett Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
11 6 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
12 1 34 Greg Sudderth Greg Sudderth Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC
13 8 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
14 24 10 Chance Hughes Chance Hughes Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
15 4 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA
16 7 11 Jody Hood Jody Hood Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
17 23 F8 Airron Flannagan Airron Flannagan Canton, GA Canton, GA
Top 17 transfer
18 15 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA
19 21 1H Daniel Helton Daniel Helton Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
20 18 21J Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
21 13 D1 Jody Dillard Jody Dillard Acworth, GA Acworth, GA
22 2 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
23 16 42 Logan Reed Logan Reed Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
24 22 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
25 17 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA

Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 3 73 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
3 4 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
4 1 7 Marlon Burtz Marlon Burtz Talkin Rock, GA Talkin Rock, GA -3
5 5 72 Jeremy Kimble Jeremy Kimble Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jim Exom Jim Exom Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 3 28 Jason Coates Jason Coates Miurphy, NC Miurphy, NC 1
3 6 J3 Josh Deese Josh Deese Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
4 8 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 4
5 12 16 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 7
6 10 5 Shawna Harkins Shawna Harkins Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
7 14 88 Bubba Choate Bubba Choate Midway, TN Midway, TN 7
8 9 192R Robby Lynch Robby Lynch Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
9 11 1P Ethan Price Ethan Price Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
10 4 35 Tanner Folds Tanner Folds Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -6
11 7 6 Chandler ONeal Chandler ONeal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -4
12 16 2 Brent Lynch Brent Lynch Young Harris, GA Young Harris, GA 4
DQ 5 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
DQ 2 32J Shannon Jones Shannon Jones Haysville, NC Haysville, NC -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Jim Exom Jim Exom Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 2
2 7 28 Jason Coates Jason Coates Miurphy, NC Miurphy, NC 5
3 8 106 Kyle Gilbert Kyle Gilbert Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 5
4 4 6 Chandler ONeal Chandler ONeal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -
5 1 192R Robby Lynch Robby Lynch Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
6 2 1P Ethan Price Ethan Price Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -4
7 6 27 Eric Farnham Eric Farnham Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -1
8 5 M06 Michael Raper Michael Raper Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32J Shannon Jones Shannon Jones Haysville, NC Haysville, NC 4
2 2 35 Tanner Folds Tanner Folds Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
3 8 J3 Josh Deese Josh Deese Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 5
4 4 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA -
5 6 5 Shawna Harkins Shawna Harkins Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
6 7 16 Jake Ware Jake Ware Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 1
7 3 88 Bubba Choate Bubba Choate Midway, TN Midway, TN -4
8 1 2 Brent Lynch Brent Lynch Young Harris, GA Young Harris, GA -7
All transfer

Limited Late Models

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 51 Randy Dillard Randy Dillard Epworth, GA Epworth, GA
2 2 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN
3 13 4 Danny Ledford Danny Ledford Warne, NC Warne, NC
4 1 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
5 7 7 Jason Deal Jason Deal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN
6 5 12 Drew Deaver Drew Deaver McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA
7 4 17 Brett Shook Brett Shook Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
8 8 30 Daven Dilbeck Daven Dilbeck McCaysville, GA McCaysville, GA
9 3 88 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Hiwassee, GA Hiwassee, GA
10 10 9 Jamie Pritchett Jamie Pritchett Ballground, GA Ballground, GA
11 11 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC
12 9 17G Tyler Garrett Tyler Garrett Canton, GA Canton, GA
13 12 17H Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
All transfer

Strictly Stock

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10I Doug Ingraham Doug Ingraham -
2 2 7G James Guider James Guider Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -

American All-Star Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -
2 4 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
3 3 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
4 5 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 1
5 6 56 Chad Kimbarl Chad Kimbarl Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
6 7 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 1
7 8 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
8 9 66W Larry Waters Larry Waters Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 1
9 11 42 Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 2
10 10 11 Dalton Cochran Dalton Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
11 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -9
DNS 12 117 Ronnie Hedden Ronnie Hedden Sylva, NC Sylva, NC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson
2 9 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
3 8 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
4 7 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
5 5 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA
6 11 56 Chad Kimbarl Chad Kimbarl Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
7 10 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA
8 6 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA
9 2 66W Larry Waters Larry Waters Cumming, GA Cumming, GA
10 12 11 Dalton Cochran Dalton Cochran Franklin, NC Franklin, NC
11 3 42 Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
12 4 117 Ronnie Hedden Ronnie Hedden Sylva, NC Sylva, NC
All transfer

Driver Registration


American Racer
Freese
Just Foam It
Builders First Source
Coca Cola
Interstate Welding