Sugar Creek Raceway

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!
WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

7/8/2024 -
This FRIDAY NIGHT The USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars invade historic Sugar Creek Raceway in Blue Ridge, Georgia for ONE "FAST FRIDAY" ni

1/28/2024 -

-

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

WINGED OUTLAW SPRINT CARS VISIT SUGAR CREEK!

7/8/2024
This FRIDAY NIGHT The USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars invade historic Sugar Creek Raceway in Blue Ridge, Georgia for ONE "FAST FRIDAY" night of action-packed high-speed Family entertainment featuring the 700+ horsepower (and ONLY 1300 pound) winged sprint cars...more

1/28/2024

9/3/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

9/3/2023 - Sugar Creek Raceway

Blue Ridge, GA

United Crate Racing Alliance 604 Crate Late Models $3000.00 To Win

Interstate Welding 602 Crate Late Models, Street Stocks, Open Wheel Modifieds, Front Wheel Drives, Pony, Strictly Stock.

Classes

  • Open Wheel Modifieds5 entries
  • 602 Late Models17 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive6 entries
  • Street Stocks5 entries
  • Pony6 entries
  • Strictly Stock3 entries
  • Pro Late Model19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Open Wheel Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55M Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 2
2 1 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA -1
3 2 55 Bradley Sosebee Bradley Sosebee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
4 5 81 welsy brown welsy brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
5 4 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Matt Sandefur Matt Sandefur Mineral Bluff, GA Mineral Bluff, GA
2 3 55 Bradley Sosebee Bradley Sosebee Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
3 4 55M Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL
4 1 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Dallas, GA Dallas, GA
All transfer

602 Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
2 5 0 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
3 6 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
4 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 6
5 16 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 11
6 7 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
7 13 45 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 6
8 9 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC 1
9 14 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 5
10 12 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 2
11 2 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
12 3 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
13 8 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA -5
14 15 34 BJ Gilbert BJ Gilbert Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
15 1 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA -14
16 11 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
2 6 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 8 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 13 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
5 14 0 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 5 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
7 9 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
8 15 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA
9 1 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
10 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
11 16 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
12 11 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
13 7 45 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
14 4 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
15 12 34 BJ Gilbert BJ Gilbert Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
16 2 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Brad Thomas Brad Thomas Morganton, GA Morganton, GA
2 6 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 8 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 13 44 Bobby Elkins Bobby Elkins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
5 14 0 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 5 100 Cooper Twiggs Cooper Twiggs Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
7 9 7 Keith Rollins Keith Rollins Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
8 15 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Canton, GA Canton, GA
9 1 88 Bryce Moody Bryce Moody Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
10 10 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA
11 16 200 Johnny Anderson Johnny Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
12 11 92 Roger Autry Roger Autry Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA
13 7 45 Rodney Weeks Rodney Weeks Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
14 4 G3 Michael Green Michael Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
15 12 34 BJ Gilbert BJ Gilbert Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
16 2 35 Dillon Daves Dillon Daves Franklin, NC Franklin, NC

Front Wheel Drive

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
2 3 F3 John Fulford John Fulford Andrews, NC Andrews, NC 1
3 1 22 David Shook David Shook Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -2
4 5 721 Jim Exom Jim Exom Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
5 4 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
6 6 89 Josh Cook Josh Cook Sugar Valley, GA Sugar Valley, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 David Shook David Shook Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA
2 5 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 3 F3 John Fulford John Fulford Andrews, NC Andrews, NC
4 1 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
5 2 721 Jim Exom Jim Exom Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
6 4 89 Josh Cook Josh Cook Sugar Valley, GA Sugar Valley, GA
All transfer

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
2 5 14 Logan Exum Logan Exum Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
3 1 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
4 3 93 Arthur Ramsey Arthur Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
5 4 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA
2 3 J69 Jim Weller Jim Weller Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
3 5 93 Arthur Ramsey Arthur Ramsey Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
4 2 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
DNS 1 14 Logan Exum Logan Exum Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
All transfer

Pony

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -
2 2 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 3 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC -
4 4 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
5 5 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
6 6 20P Mason Palmer Mason Palmer Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 01 Cornbread Chinn Cornbread Chinn Maysville, GA Maysville, GA
2 6 G3 Dakota Green Dakota Green Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
3 3 2 Colby McCulloch Colby McCulloch Hayesville, NC Hayesville, NC
4 2 4 Danny Burnette Danny Burnette Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
5 5 18 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
6 4 20P Mason Palmer Mason Palmer Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA
All transfer

Strictly Stock

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 3 4 Wendall Beaver Wendall Beaver Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 D.J. Ingram D.J. Ingram Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
2 3 7 Jesse Ingram Jesse Ingram Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
3 2 4 Wendall Beaver Wendall Beaver Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
All transfer

Pro Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 4 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN 2
3 3 J1 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 6 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
5 8 27 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geraldine, AL Geraldine, AL 3
6 13 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 7
7 10 7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
8 9 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 1
9 14 62 Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 5
10 16 22 Jessie Hughes Jessie Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 6
11 19 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 8
12 12 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
13 1 85 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -12
14 11 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -3
15 7 44 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -8
16 5 12 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -11
17 18 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
DNS 15 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
DNS 17 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 2 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN -
3 4 44 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
4 3 7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
5 6 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 1
6 7 22 Jessie Hughes Jessie Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
7 5 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 12 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
3 3 27 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geraldine, AL Geraldine, AL -
4 4 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
5 6 62 Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
DNS 5 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 3 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN -
4 4 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
5 5 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
6 6 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 85 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX
2 9 22A Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
3 10 J1 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
4 7 15 Matt Shannon Matt Shannon Delano, TN Delano, TN
5 19 12 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
6 1 1W Junior Whitner Junior Whitner Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
7 14 7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
8 2 27 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geraldine, AL Geraldine, AL
9 12 157 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN
10 16 44 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN
11 8 63 Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN
12 15 20 Devin Stuart Devin Stuart Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA
13 6 53 Joe Picklesimer Joe Picklesimer Resaca, GA Resaca, GA
14 18 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson
15 4 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
16 5 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA
17 17 62 Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL
18 11 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA
19 3 22 Jessie Hughes Jessie Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL

Driver Registration


American Racer
Freese
Just Foam It
Builders First Source
Coca Cola
Interstate Welding